Logo

GEORGETOWN EAGLES

Georgetown Baseball Association • Minor Bantam AAA

Logo

OUR SCHEDULE : Calendar

Click on the month for the calendar page you want to see:

Note : events in the calendar are colour-coded to make it easier to identify events, just by glancing at the calendar. For details, see the FAQ “What do the team calendar colours mean?”.

Note : for tips about printing the calendar, see the FAQ “How do I print a team calendar?”.

 

Design by Chuck UpsdellGo to Top of Page

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month September 2008 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1

Labour Day

2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16

6-8pm Minor Bantam AAA 2009 Tryouts at Fairgrounds 1

17

6-8pm Minor Bantam AAA 2009 Tryouts at Fairgrounds 1

18 19 20

9-noon Minor Bantam AAA 2009 Tryouts at Fairgrounds 1

21 22

11:44am Start of autumn

23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month October 2008 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13

Thanksgiving Day

14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29

8-10pm GBA Annual General Meeting at Cultural Center Gallery (Georgetown Library)

30 31  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month November 2008 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1
2

2am - Daylight Savings - clocks fall back

3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11

Remembrance Day

12 13 14 15

10am parent meeting at the GBA office, in Cedarvale Park

16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month December 2008 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21

7:04am Start of winter

22 23 24 25

Christmas

26

Boxing Day

27
28 29 30 31

New Year’s Eve

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month January 2009 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1

New Year’s Day

2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10

9:00-10:30am practice at Mind to Muscle (Timberlea)

11 12 13 14 15 16 17

9:00-10:30am practice at Mind to Muscle (Timberlea)

18 19 20 21 22 23 24

9:00-10:30am practice at Mind to Muscle (Timberlea)

25 26 27 28 29 30 31

9:00-10:30am practice at Mind to Muscle (Timberlea)

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month February 2009 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7

9:00-10:30am practice at Mind to Muscle (Timberlea)

8 9 10 11

Uniform fitting at Sports Unlimited

12

Uniform fitting at Sports Unlimited

13

Uniform fitting at Sports Unlimited

14

9:00-10:30am practice at Mind to Muscle (Timberlea)

Uniform fitting at Sports Unlimited

15

Uniform fitting at Sports Unlimited

16

Family Day

Uniform fitting at Sports Unlimited

17

8:30-10:00pm practice at Frozen Ropes (Oakville)

Uniform fitting at Sports Unlimited

18

Uniform fitting at Sports Unlimited

19

Uniform fitting at Sports Unlimited

20

Uniform fitting at Sports Unlimited

21

9:00-10:30am practice at Mind to Muscle (Timberlea)

Uniform fitting at Sports Unlimited

22

Uniform fitting at Sports Unlimited

23

Uniform fitting at Sports Unlimited

24

Uniform fitting at Sports Unlimited

25

8:30-10:00pm practice at Frozen Ropes (Oakville)

Uniform fitting at Sports Unlimited

26

Uniform fitting at Sports Unlimited

27

Uniform fitting at Sports Unlimited

28

9:00-10:30am practice at Mind to Muscle (Timberlea)

Uniform fitting at Sports Unlimited

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month March 2009 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2 3

8:30-10:00pm practice at Frozen Ropes (Oakville)

4 5 6 7

9:00-10:30am practice at Mind to Muscle (Timberlea)

8

2am - Daylight Savings - clocks spring forward

9 10

8:30-10:00pm practice at Frozen Ropes (Oakville)

11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20

7:44am start of spring

21

9:00-10:30am practice at Mind to Muscle (Timberlea)

22 23 24

7:00-8:30pm practice at Frozen Ropes (Oakville)

25 26 27

7pm practice at Mind to Muscle (Timberlea)

28
29 30 31

8:30-10:00pm practice at Frozen Ropes (Oakville)

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month April 2009 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4

9:00-10:30am practice at Mind to Muscle (Timberlea)

5 6 7

8:30-10:00pm practice at Frozen Ropes (Oakville)

8 9 10

Good Friday

11

9:00-10:30am practice at Mind to Muscle (Timberlea)

12 13 14 15 16

8:30-10:00pm practice at Frozen Ropes (Oakville)

17 18

9:00-10:30am practice at Mind to Muscle (Timberlea)

19 20 21

8:30-10:00pm practice at Frozen Ropes (Oakville)

22 23

6:15pm practice at Gellert 1

24 25
26 27 28

8:30-10:00pm practice at Frozen Ropes (Oakville)

29 30

6:30pm practice at Fairgrounds 1

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month May 2009 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2

4:00pm exhibition game with the Mississauga Southwest Twins at Fairgrounds 1

3

8:30am exhibition game with the Brampton Braves at Fairgrounds 1

4 5

8:30pm practice at Fairgrounds 1

6 7

6pm practice at Fairgrounds 1

8 9
10

Mother’s Day

11

6:30pm practice at St. Catherine’s of Alexandria School

12 13

8:30pm game with the Burlington Bulls 1 at Ireland C

14

6:15pm game with the Mississauga North Tigers at Fairgrounds 1

15 16
17

6:30-8:30pm practice at Gellert 1

18

Victoria Day

19 20

6:15pm game with the Mississauga Southwest Twins at Ninth Line

21

6:15pm practice at Fairgrounds 1

22

Vaughan Tournament (game day)

23

Vaughan Tournament (game day)

24

6:30-8:30pm practice at Gellert 1

25 26

7-8pm batting practice at Fairgrounds

27 28 29 30

12:50pm Picture Day at Cedarvale Park

31

6:30-8:30pm practice at Gellert 1

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month June 2009 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3

8:30pm game with the Oakville A’s 2 at River Oaks South

4

6:15pm game with the Burlington Bulls 1 at Fairgrounds 1

5 6
7

1pm practice at Gellert 1

8

6:15pm game with the Mississauga Majors at Waterworks

9

6:15pm game with the Brampton Braves at Flower City Community Campus

10 11 12 13
14

6:30-8:30pm practice at Gellert 1

15

6:15pm game with the Brampton Royals at Fairgrounds 1

16 17 18

6:15pm game with the Waterdown Wolves at Joe Sams 1

19 20

1:45am start of summer

21

6:30-8:30pm practice at Gellert 1

Father’s Day

National Aboriginal Day

22

6:15pm game with the Burlington Bulls 2 at Fairgrounds 1

23 24

8:30pm game with the Oakville A’s 2 at Fairgrounds 1

25 26 27
28

6:30-8:30pm practice at Gellert 1

29

6:15pm game with the Brampton Braves at Fairgrounds 1

30  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month July 2009 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1

7pm batting practice at Fairgrounds 1

Canada Day

2

6:15pm game with the Georgetown Eagles 2 at Fairgrounds 1

3

6pm batting practice at Fairgrounds 1

4

10am practice at Fairgrounds 1

5

6:30-8:30pm practice at Gellert 1

6

7pm batting practice at Fairgrounds 1

7

6:15pm game with the Brampton Royals at Flower City Community Campus

8 9

Buckeye Elite Tournament (game day)

10

Buckeye Elite Tournament (game day)

11

Buckeye Elite Tournament

12 13 14

8:30pm game with the Oakville A’s 1 at River Oaks South

15 16 17 18
19

6:30-8:30pm practice at Gellert 1

20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27

6:15pm game with the Mississauga Southwest Twins at Fairgrounds 1

28

6:15pm game with the Georgetown Eagles 2 at Fairgrounds 1

29

8:30pm game with the Burlington Bulls 2 at Ireland C

30 31

New Era Cap Classic (game day)

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month August 2009 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1

New Era Cap Classic (game day)

2

New Era Cap Classic

3

6:15pm game with the Mississauga Majors at Fairgrounds 1

Civic Holiday

4 5

6:15pm game with the Mississauga North Bengals at Rivergrove 1

8:30pm game with the Mississauga North Bengals at Rivergrove 1

6 7

COBA Playoffs (game day)

8

COBA Playoffs (game day)

9

COBA Playoffs (game day)

10 11 12 13

11:30am practice at Fairgrounds 1

14 15

Day of Champions

16

7:30pm practice at Fairgrounds 1

17 18 19

6-8pm batting practice at Fairgrounds 1

20 21 22
23

COBA Playoffs (game day)

24 25

6:30-8:30pm practice at Fairgrounds 1

26 27

8:30pm exhibition home game with the Major Bantam Georgetown Eagles 2

28 29
30

6:30-8:30pm practice at Gellert 1

31

6:15pm practice at Fairgrounds 1

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month September 2009 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2

6:15pm practice at Fairgrounds 1

3 4

OBA AAA Mega Tournament (game day)

5

OBA AAA Mega Tournament (game day)

6

6:30-8:30pm practice at Gellert 1

7

Labour Day

8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16

6-8pm 2010 Bantam Tryouts at Fairgrounds 1

17 18 19
20 21

6-8pm 2010 Bantam Tryouts at Fairgrounds 1

22

5:18pm start of autumn

23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month October 2009 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12

Thanksgiving Day

13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20

8pm Annual General Meeting at Georgetown Cultural Center Theatre, 9 Church Street, Georgetown

21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Halloween

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month November 2009 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

2am - Daylight Savings - clocks fall back

2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11

Remembrance Day

12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month December 2009  

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21

12:47pm start of winter

22 23 24 25

Christmas

26

Boxing Day

27 28 29 30 31

New Year’s Eve