Go to home page

Details


Shelby-Rae Coté



Shelby-Rae Coté (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Roger Raymond Coté
         Mother: Joan Leona Fehr



Carl C Cotie



Carl C Cotie (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Carmen Cotie (1900-1978)
         Mother: Edna May Juby (1904-1986)


Carmen Cotie & Edna May Juby



Carmen Cotie

           Born: 25 Jul 1900
           Died: Apr 1978
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 30 Apr 1924


Edna May Juby

            AKA: Minnie, Cotie
           Born: 13 Dec 1904 - Ontario
           Died: 30 Jan 1986 - Renfrew, Ontario
         Buried:  - Castleford Cemetery, Castleford, Ontario

         Father: William Edward Juby (1875-1957)
         Mother: Mary Ann Eady (1880-1952)


1 M Carl C Cotie (details omitted for living persons)


Ivan McMillian & Evelyn Cotie



Ivan McMillian (details omitted for living persons)


Evelyn Cotie (details omitted for living persons)


1 F Shirley Ann McMillian (details omitted for living persons)

         Spouse: Ernest B Eady (living)


Leslie Cotie & Jean Eady



Leslie Cotie (details omitted for living persons)


Jean Eady (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: George Francis Eady (1888-1977)
         Mother: Catherine Ida Greer (1895-1970)

   Other Spouse: Jock Brydge


William Harper Cotie & Marjorie Eady



William Harper Cotie

           Born: 1903
           Died: 1973
         Buried: 

Marjorie Eady

            AKA: Cotie
           Born: 1911
           Died: 1968
         Buried: 

         Father: James R Eady (1870-1957)
         Mother: Louisa Wright (1883-1981)



Caroline Rachel Cotterell



Caroline Rachel Cotterell (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: David Campbell Cotterell
         Mother: Judith Sheila Kirk



David Campbell Cotterell & Judith Sheila Kirk



David Campbell Cotterell (details omitted for living persons)


Judith Sheila Kirk (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Donald Kirk
         Mother: Sheila Quaintance


1 F Suzannah Lucy Cotterell (details omitted for living persons)


2 F Caroline Rachel Cotterell (details omitted for living persons)


Suzannah Lucy Cotterell



Suzannah Lucy Cotterell (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: David Campbell Cotterell
         Mother: Judith Sheila Kirk



Cotton



Cotton

           Born: 16 Aug 1909
           Died: 
 Cause of Death: Stillborn
         Buried:  - GAR Cemetery, Miller, Hand Co, South Dakota, USA

         Father: Wickliff Warren Cotton (1864-1957)
         Mother: Olive Anderson (1867-1909)


Rasmus Olson & Althea Cotton



Rasmus Olson

           Born: Abt 1826 - Norway
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 
       Marriage: After 1850 - probably Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, USA


Althea Cotton

            AKA: Olson
           Born: Abt 1832 - Genesee or Wyoming Co, New York, USA
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 


1 F Eva Olson

           Born: Abt 1855 - Minnesota, USA
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 


Angeline Cotton



Angeline Cotton

           Born: Abt 1834
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Capt Joshua Thomas Cotton (1785-1861)
         Mother: Elizabeth A. Williamson (1791-1876)



Alexander Lockhart & Anna Cotton



Alexander Lockhart

           Born: 
           Died: 9 Jan 1926
         Buried: 

Anna Cotton

            AKA: Lockhart
           Born: Abt 1878
           Died: 19 Jun 1922 - Bolton, Warren Co, New York, USA
         Buried: 

         Father: Silas Cotton (Abt 1850-1891)
         Mother: Delia George (Abt 1850-1920)



Frank Lutz & Anna Elizabeth Cotton



Frank Lutz

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

Anna Elizabeth Cotton

            AKA: Anne, Lutz
           Born: 7 Sep 1856 - Ossian, Wells Co, Indiana, USA
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Sylvester Cotton (1836-1878)
         Mother: Sarah Harshman (1835-1918)



Annie Buckminster Cotton



Annie Buckminster Cotton

           Born: 1849
           Died: 1854
         Buried: 

         Father: MD John Thomas Cotton (1819-      )
         Mother: Sarah A. Fitzhugh (Abt 1819-Abt 1883)



Annie Buckminster Cotton



Annie Buckminster Cotton

           Born: Abt 1850
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: MD Josiah Dexter Cotton (1822-      )
         Mother: Anna Steel (Abt 1825-      )



William W Walcott & Arcana Cotton



William W Walcott

           Born: 
           Died: 1 Oct 1846 - DeWitt, Clinton Co, Iowa, USA
 Cause of Death: pneumonia
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 14 Aug 1842 - Ohio, USA


Arcana Cotton

            AKA: Walcott Bentley
           Born: 27 Dec 1819 - Austintown, Trumbull Co, Ohio, USA
           Died: 16 Jan 1895
         Buried: 

         Father: Lt John Cotton (1791-1870)
         Mother: Catherine (Katy) Parkurst (Abt 1800-1829)

   Other Spouse: William Bentley (      -1886) - Sep 1850 - Clinton Co, Iowa, USA


1 F Mary Jane Walcott

           Born: Bef 1845 - Ohio
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 


2 F Catherine Walcott

           Born: After 1 Oct 1846 - Iowa, USA
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 


David Vanderbush & Aubrey Ann Cotton



David Vanderbush (details omitted for living persons)


Aubrey Ann Cotton (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: George Owen Cotton
         Mother: Beverly Ann Van Beek



Augusta Cotton



Augusta Cotton

           Born: 3 Aug 1841 - Bolton, Warren Co, New York, USA
           Died: 27 Nov 1877 - Bolton
         Buried:  - Village Cemetery, Bolton

         Father: Orange F Cotton (1805-1889)
         Mother: 



Aurora Cotton



Aurora Cotton

           Born: 24 Feb 1832
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Lt John Cotton (1791-1870)
         Mother: Mary Lane (1808-1875)