Go to home page

Details


Robert Davidson & Jane Little



Robert Davidson

           Born: Abt 1804 - Scotland
           Died: 1894 - Dawn Twp, Lambton Co, Ontario
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1851

   Other Spouse: Unknown (      -      )


Jane Little

            AKA: Reilly Davidson
           Born: 1828 - Drogheda, Ireland
           Died: 21 Mar 1905 - Dawn Twp, Lambton County, Ontario
         Buried: 

         Father: Samuel Little (1804-1877)
         Mother: Margaret Powers (1806-1890)

   Other Spouse: Reilly (      -1849) - 1848


1 M William Guthrie Davidson

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Spouse: Agnes McFarlane (living)


2 F Margaret Ann Davidson

            AKA: McLellan
           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Spouse: John Alexander McLellan (living)


3 F Elizabeth Davidson

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 


4 M Samuel Davidson

           Born: 
           Died: 1860
 Cause of Death: Typhoid Fever
         Buried: 


5 M Walter Davidson

           Born: 
           Died: 1860
 Cause of Death: Typhoid Fever
         Buried: 


6 F Jane Davidson

           Born: 
           Died: 1860
 Cause of Death: Typhoid Fever
         Buried: 


7 M James Davidson

           Born: 
           Died: 1860
 Cause of Death: Typhoid Fever
         Buried: 


8 F Mary Davidson

           Born: 
           Died: 1860
 Cause of Death: Typhoid Fever
         Buried: 


Robert Davidson



Robert Davidson

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Robert Davidson (Abt 1804-1894)
         Mother: Unknown (      -      )


Samuel Davidson



Samuel Davidson

           Born: 
           Died: 1860
 Cause of Death: Typhoid Fever
         Buried: 

         Father: Robert Davidson (Abt 1804-1894)
         Mother: Jane Little (1828-1905)


Walter Davidson



Walter Davidson

           Born: 
           Died: 1860
 Cause of Death: Typhoid Fever
         Buried: 

         Father: Robert Davidson (Abt 1804-1894)
         Mother: Jane Little (1828-1905)


William Guthrie Davidson & Agnes McFarlane



William Guthrie Davidson

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Robert Davidson (Abt 1804-1894)
         Mother: Jane Little (1828-1905)


Agnes McFarlane (details omitted for living persons)


Gerald Edward Davie & Laura Anne Hamilton



Gerald Edward Davie (details omitted for living persons)


Laura Anne Hamilton (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Gordon Earl Hamilton (1920-1993)
         Mother: Joanna Jonasson


1 M Gerald Edward Davie II (details omitted for living persons)


2 M Shawn Gordon Davie (details omitted for living persons)


3 F Shannon Lee Davie (details omitted for living persons)


Gerald Edward Davie II



Gerald Edward Davie II (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Gerald Edward Davie
         Mother: Laura Anne Hamilton


Shannon Lee Davie



Shannon Lee Davie (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Gerald Edward Davie
         Mother: Laura Anne Hamilton



Shawn Gordon Davie



Shawn Gordon Davie (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Gerald Edward Davie
         Mother: Laura Anne Hamilton


David Owens & Mary Anne Davies



David Owens (details omitted for living persons)


Mary Anne Davies

            AKA: Owens
           Born: 21 Apr 1907 - Dowlais, Wales
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 


1 F Glenys May Owens (details omitted for living persons)

         Spouse: Norman Henry New (living)


Ronald Davies & Melody Margaret James



Ronald Davies (details omitted for living persons)


Melody Margaret James (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Bert James
         Mother: Edna Elizabeth Mildred Brown (1920-1967)



Davis



Davis (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Harold Campbell Davis (1899-1975)
         Mother: Wynonna (      -      )



Davis



Davis (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Robert Davis
         Mother: Linda



Davis



Davis (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Richard Davis
         Mother: 


Davis



Davis (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Richard Davis
         Mother: 


Mortimor Rolloff & Annette Davis



Mortimor Rolloff (details omitted for living persons)


Annette Davis (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Fred Davis (1877-      )
         Mother: Ruth Watkins (      -      )


1 F Ruth Rolloff

            AKA: Brown
           Born: 
           Died: Deceased - Lives, Virginia, USA
         Buried: 

         Spouse: Brown (      -      )


2 F Rolloff

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased - Lives, Virginia, USA
         Buried: 


Rexford McKnight & Arvilla Ilene Davis



Rexford McKnight (details omitted for living persons)


Arvilla Ilene Davis (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: William John Davis (1875-1954)
         Mother: Matilda Lever New (1879-1922)



Rokes & Brenda M Davis



Rokes (details omitted for living persons)


Brenda M Davis (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Phillip Davis (1940-1988)
         Mother: Unknown



Bruce Davis



Bruce Davis

           Born: 16 May 1944 - Keene, Cheshire Co, New Hampshire, USA
           Died: 1944
         Buried:  - Chase Cemetery, Kenne

         Father: George Lorenzo Davis
         Mother: Doris Pauline Payne


Charles Davis



Charles Davis (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: George Lorenzo Davis
         Mother: Doris Pauline Payne


1 F Jane Ann Davis (details omitted for living persons)


2 F Karen Davis (details omitted for living persons)


3 U Robin Davis (details omitted for living persons)