Go to home page

Details


John A. Martin



John A. Martin

           Born: 1909
           Died: 1976
         Buried:  - Ross Cemetery, Ross Twp, Renfrew Co, Ontario

         Father: William T.J. Martin (Abt 1871-      )
         Mother: Mary Agnes. Kirk (1879-      )


Joseph Martin



Joseph Martin

           Born: Jan 1909 - Clover Bar, Alberta
           Died:  - Langley, British Columbia
         Buried: 

         Father: William Henry Martin (1862-Abt 1935)
         Mother: Robina Jane Carnegie (1867-Abt 1940)


Joseph Thomas Martin



Joseph Thomas Martin

           Born: 1915
           Died: 1915
         Buried:  - Ross Cemetery, Ross Twp, Renfrew Co, Ontario

         Father: William T.J. Martin (Abt 1871-      )
         Mother: Mary Agnes. Kirk (1879-      )


M. Evelyn Martin



M. Evelyn Martin

           Born: 1906
           Died: 1977
         Buried:  - Ross Cemetery, Ross Twp, Renfrew Co, Ontario

         Father: William T.J. Martin (Abt 1871-      )
         Mother: Mary Agnes. Kirk (1879-      )



Marjorie Martin



Marjorie Martin

            AKA: Black
           Born: Nov 1903 - Clover Bar, Alberta
           Died:  - Regina, Saskatchewan
         Buried: 

         Father: William Henry Martin (1862-Abt 1935)
         Mother: Robina Jane Carnegie (1867-Abt 1940)



Bess Martindale



Bess Martindale

           Born: 1891
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas Martindale (1849-1906)
         Mother: Mary Dand (1862-1946)



Eliza Martindale



Eliza Martindale

           Born: 1886
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas Martindale (1849-1906)
         Mother: Mary Dand (1862-1946)



Elmer Martindale



Elmer Martindale

           Born: 31 Jan 1888
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas Martindale (1849-1906)
         Mother: Mary Dand (1862-1946)


James Ralph Martindale



James Ralph Martindale

           Born: 1878
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas Martindale (1849-1906)
         Mother: Unknown (      -      )


Marie J. Martindale



Marie J. Martindale

           Born: 7 Jul 1880
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas Martindale (1849-1906)
         Mother: Mary Dand (1862-1946)



Roy Martindale



Roy Martindale

           Born: 9 Sep 1895
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas Martindale (1849-1906)
         Mother: Mary Dand (1862-1946)


Sadie Martindale



Sadie Martindale

           Born: 1884-1885
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas Martindale (1849-1906)
         Mother: Mary Dand (1862-1946)



Sarah Martindale



Sarah Martindale

           Born: 1882 - England
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas Martindale (1849-1906)
         Mother: Mary Dand (1862-1946)



Young Wheeler New & Ottitia Marus



Young Wheeler New

            AKA: William
           Born: 30 Sep 1887 - Calvin Twp, Nipissing Dist, Ontario
           Died: 2 Apr 1951 - Moosehorn, Manitoba
         Buried:  - Brookside Cemetery, Winnipeg, Manitoba

         Father: Robert New (1848-1923)
         Mother: Mary Ann Patterson (1853-1923)


Ottitia Marus

            AKA: New
           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 


Louis Phillip Williams & Vivian Mast



Louis Phillip Williams (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Phillip Henry Williams (1896-1983)
         Mother: Mary Ellen Hicks (1903-1988)


   Other Spouse: Joan Summers


Vivian Mast (details omitted for living persons)


Doris Matejousky



Doris Matejousky (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Joseph Matejousky (1889-1968)
         Mother: Martha Charlotte Trygstad (1894-1958)



Eloise Jean Matejousky



Eloise Jean Matejousky (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Joseph Matejousky (1889-1968)
         Mother: Martha Charlotte Trygstad (1894-1958)



Joseph Matejousky & Martha Charlotte Trygstad



Joseph Matejousky

           Born: 10 Mar 1889 - Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
           Died: 1968
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 29 Oct 1919 - Sioux Falls, Minnehaha Co, South Dakota, USA


Martha Charlotte Trygstad

            AKA: Matejousky
           Born: 11 Sep 1894 - Fremont Twp, Moody Co, South Dakota, USA
           Died: 29 May 1958
         Buried: 

         Father: Michael Nilson Trygstad (1855-1912)
         Mother: Marthe Karine Sterud (1861-1947)


1 F Doris Matejousky (details omitted for living persons)


2 F Eloise Jean Matejousky (details omitted for living persons)


Alexander Raymond Gerard Matte



Alexander Raymond Gerard Matte (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Jean Gerard Matte
         Mother: Marie Albina Carisse


Allen Matteson & Laura Nancy Slater



Allen Matteson

           Born: Mar 1854 - Freeport, Illinois, USA
           Died: Deceased
         Buried:  - Arlington, Kingsbury Co, South Dakota

Laura Nancy Slater

            AKA: Matteson
           Born: 25 Sep 1857 - Skaneateles, Onondaga, New York, USA
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Charles Slater (      -      )
         Mother: Nancy G Ellsbury (1832-1880)


1 F Jessie Nancy Matteson

            AKA: Cotton
           Born: 6 Nov 1877 - Eyota, Olmsted Co, Minnesota, USA
           Died: 6 Mar 1903 - Laketon Twp, Brookings Co, South Dakota
         Buried: 8 Mar 1903 - Arlington Cemetery, Brookings Co

         Spouse: Owen Floyd Cotton (1876-1928)
           Marr: 16 Feb 1898 - Laketon Township, Brookings Co, South Dakota, USA