Go to home page

Details


John Plaunt



John Plaunt

           Born: Abt 1878 - Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas Briscoe Plaunt (1839-1899)
         Mother: Ann Maher (1836-1919)


Joseph Plaunt



Joseph Plaunt

           Born: Abt 1870 - Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas Briscoe Plaunt (1839-1899)
         Mother: Ann Maher (1836-1919)


Joseph Plaunt



Joseph Plaunt

           Born: Abt 1841 - Horton Twp, Renfrew Co, Canada West (now Ontario)
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Francis Xavier Plaunt (1808-1890)
         Mother: Janet McLean (1819-1889)


Mary Plaunt



Mary Plaunt

           Born: Abt 1876 - Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas Briscoe Plaunt (1839-1899)
         Mother: Ann Maher (1836-1919)



Thomas Plaunt



Thomas Plaunt

           Born: Abt 1868 - Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas Briscoe Plaunt (1839-1899)
         Mother: Ann Maher (1836-1919)


William Plaunt



William Plaunt

           Born: Abt 1872 - Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas Briscoe Plaunt (1839-1899)
         Mother: Ann Maher (1836-1919)


William Plaunt



William Plaunt

           Born: 1848 - Horton Twp, Renfrew Co, Ontario
           Died: 31 Aug 1913
         Buried:  - Renfrew Public Cemetery, Horton Twp

         Father: Francis Xavier Plaunt (1808-1890)
         Mother: Janet McLean (1819-1889)


Xavier Plaunt



Xavier Plaunt

            AKA: Exevier
           Born: Abt 1864 - Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas Briscoe Plaunt (1839-1899)
         Mother: Ann Maher (1836-1919)


Otis Henry Williams & Evelyn Plimpton



Otis Henry Williams (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Phillip Henry Williams (1896-1983)
         Mother: Mary Ellen Hicks (1903-1988)


   Other Spouse: Lela Viola McLish


Evelyn Plimpton (details omitted for living persons)


Douglas Wayne Plourde



Douglas Wayne Plourde (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Joseph Phillipe Roche Plourde
         Mother: Norma Jean Eady


Kenneth Lawrence Plourde



Kenneth Lawrence Plourde (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Joseph Phillipe Roche Plourde
         Mother: Norma Jean Eady


Michael Rene Plourde



Michael Rene Plourde (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Joseph Phillipe Roche Plourde
         Mother: Norma Jean Eady


Robert Allen Plourde



Robert Allen Plourde (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Joseph Phillipe Roche Plourde
         Mother: Norma Jean Eady


Frank Edwin Wodell & Daisy Mabel Plummer



Frank Edwin Wodell

           Born: 1883 - Hamilton, Ontario
           Died: 21 Aug 1946 - Rockdale, New South Wales, Australia
         Buried: 

         Father: Frederick W Wodell (1859-1938)
         Mother: Emma (      -Bef 1939)


   Other Spouse: Florence isabel Benson (1907-1977)


Daisy Mabel Plummer

            AKA: Wodell
           Born: 1887
           Died: 1935
         Buried: 


Kenneth James Pocock



Kenneth James Pocock (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Thomas Harold Pocock
         Mother: Verna Ellman


Kevin Shayne Pocock



Kevin Shayne Pocock (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Thomas Harold Pocock
         Mother: Verna Ellman


Sandra Annette Pocock



Sandra Annette Pocock (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Thomas Harold Pocock
         Mother: Verna Ellman



William Henry Rouse & Fannie Eleanor Pollard



William Henry Rouse

           Born: 9 Jan 1869 - Schenectady, Schenectady Co, New York, USA
           Died: 6 Jun 1944 - Albany, Albany Co, NY
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 3 Feb 1901


Fannie Eleanor Pollard

            AKA: Rouse
           Born: 18 Sep 1875 - Troy, Rensselaer Co, New York, USA
           Died: 22 Apr 1975 - Poughkeepsie, NY
         Buried: 


1 M Edward William Rouse

           Born: 10 Dec 1902 - Schenectady, Schenectady Co, New York, USA
           Died: 2 Aug 1988 - Williamstown, Berkshire Co, Massachusetts
 Cause of Death: Lung Cancer
         Buried: 4 Aug 1988 - Elmwood Hills, Troy, Rensselaer Co, NY

         Spouse: Ruth Laura Payne (1903-1965)
           Marr: 14 Oct 1925 - Brunswick, Rensselaer Co, New York


Samuel Pollard & Helena Jane Slack



Samuel Pollard

           Born: 27 Mar 1862 - Ontario (Urban)
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 18 Jan 1899 - Petrolia, Ontario


Helena Jane Slack

           Born: 1866 - Petrolia, Lambton Co, ON
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: John Slack (Abt 1814-1892)
         Mother: Mary Eady (1819-Bef 1906)



Poole



Poole

           Born: 28 Nov 1891 - Pekin, Niagara Co, New York, USA
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Alfred Poole (1863-1911)
         Mother: Sarah L E (A) New (Abt 1869-1892)