Go to home page

Details


Angelica Dawn Reid



Angelica Dawn Reid (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Donald Elmer Reid
         Mother: Bozana Bronislava Czerniecki



Bruce Irwin Reid



Bruce Irwin Reid

           Born: 6 May 1945
           Died: 14 Aug 1945
         Buried: 

         Father: Claude Braid Reid (1917-1984)
         Mother: Catherine Isobel McKay


Caitlin Alyssa Reid



Caitlin Alyssa Reid (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: David Gordon Allen Reid
         Mother: Carol Ann Weiss



Charles Reid



Charles Reid

           Born: 3 Jun 1905 - North West Territories (now Alberta)
           Died: 31 Jun 1905 - NWT (AB)
         Buried: 

         Father: George Elmer Reid (1873-1961)
         Mother: Sarah Knapp (1876-1974)


Claude Reid



Claude Reid

           Born: 13 May 1900 - North West Territories (now Alberta)
           Died: 15 May 1900 - NWT (AB)
         Buried: 

         Father: George Elmer Reid (1873-1961)
         Mother: Sarah Knapp (1876-1974)


David Gordon Allen Reid & Carol Ann Weiss



David Gordon Allen Reid (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Gordon Arnold Reid (1931-2007)
         Mother: Margaret Ellaine Wager (1931-1989)


Carol Ann Weiss (details omitted for living persons)


1 F Caitlin Alyssa Reid (details omitted for living persons)


2 F Lauren Ellaine Reid (details omitted for living persons)


William R Tario & Effie Reid



William R Tario

           Born: 14 Aug 1879 - Urban Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Joseph Tario (1836-1919)
         Mother: Martha Morrison (1841-1902)


Effie Reid (details omitted for living persons)


Garfield Maynard Reid



Garfield Maynard Reid

            AKA: Garry
           Born: 17 Aug 1932
           Died: 12 Dec 1966 - Edmonton, Alberta
 Cause of Death: Cancer
         Buried: 

         Father: George Elmer Reid (1905-1978)
         Mother: Gertrude Pauline New (1908-1939)


Gordon Arnold Reid & Margaret Ellaine Wager



Gordon Arnold Reid

           Born: 13 Mar 1931 - Edmonton, Alberta
           Died: 29 Nov 2007 - Vermilion, Alberta
         Buried: 27 Aug 2008

         Father: George Elmer Reid (1905-1978)
         Mother: Gertrude Pauline New (1908-1939)

       Marriage: 1 Oct 1955 - Edmonton, Alberta

   Other Spouse: Lenore Charlotte Bell


Margaret Ellaine Wager

            AKA: Reid
           Born: 21 Jun 1931 - Maklin, Saskatchewan
           Died: 30 Apr 1989
         Buried:  - Wildwood, Alberta

         Father: Paul Wager
         Mother: Unknown


1 M Donald Elmer Reid (details omitted for living persons)

         Spouse: Bozana Bronislava Czerniecki (living)


2 M David Gordon Allen Reid (details omitted for living persons)

         Spouse: Carol Ann Weiss (living)


3 F Lynda-Rae Pauline Reid (details omitted for living persons)

         Spouse: James L Akers (living)


4 F Terri-Lee Reid (details omitted for living persons)

         Spouse: Jim Dewar (living)


5 F Evelyn Nadine Reid (details omitted for living persons)

         Spouse: Phillip Harold Jones (living)


Havelock Reid



Havelock Reid (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: George Elmer Reid (1873-1961)
         Mother: Sarah Knapp (1876-1974)


James Reid



James Reid

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 




1 F Velma Jean Reid

            AKA: Brisco Briscoe
           Born: 1904
           Died: Prob Deceased
         Buried: 

         Spouse: Russell Eworth Briscoe (1894-1951)
           Marr: 17 Aug 1921 - Admaston, Admaston Twp, Renfrew Co, Ontario


Javan Timothy Reid



Javan Timothy Reid (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Donald Elmer Reid
         Mother: Bozana Bronislava Czerniecki


Justine Amber Reid



Justine Amber Reid (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Sean Reid
         Mother: Dawn



Kami Lee Reid



Kami Lee Reid (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Robert Reid
         Mother: Donna Marline Eady



Lauren Ellaine Reid



Lauren Ellaine Reid (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: David Gordon Allen Reid
         Mother: Carol Ann Weiss



Maurice Reid



Maurice Reid

           Born: 27 May 1904 - North West Territories (now Alberta)
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: George Elmer Reid (1873-1961)
         Mother: Sarah Knapp (1876-1974)


Phyllis Reid



Phyllis Reid (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: George Elmer Reid (1873-1961)
         Mother: Sarah Knapp (1876-1974)



Robert Reid



Robert Reid (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Robert Reid
         Mother: Donna Marline Eady


Sarah Reid



Sarah Reid

           Born: 18 Apr 1917
           Died: 1924
         Buried: 

         Father: George Elmer Reid (1873-1961)
         Mother: Sarah Knapp (1876-1974)



Stanley Reid



Stanley Reid

           Born: 27 Jun 1915 - Alberta
           Died: Feb 1942
         Buried: 

         Father: George Elmer Reid (1873-1961)
         Mother: Sarah Knapp (1876-1974)