Go to home page

Details


Lynda Scobie



Lynda Scobie

           Born: 
           Died: 1947
         Buried:  - Howard Cemetery, Ross Twp, Renfrew Co, Ontario

         Father: Allen Scobie (1924-2010)
         Mother: Beryl Anderson (      -Bef 2011)



Mabel Scobie



Mabel Scobie

           Born: 23 Aug 1922
           Died: Bef 2010
         Buried: 

         Father: Walter Joseph Scobie (1883-1956)
         Mother: Florence Ruth Eady (1889-1961)



Pearl Scobie



Pearl Scobie

           Born: 1919
           Died: 1923
         Buried:  - Howard Cemetery, Ross Twp, Renfrew Co, Ontario

         Father: Walter Joseph Scobie (1883-1956)
         Mother: Florence Ruth Eady (1889-1961)



Ryan Perry Scobie



Ryan Perry Scobie (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Perry Walter Scobie
         Mother: Joy Burger


Sephanie Scobie



Sephanie Scobie (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Wayne Calvin Scobie
         Mother: Suzanne Ethier



Shawana Scobie



Shawana Scobie (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Wayne Calvin Scobie
         Mother: Suzanne Ethier



Sherry Lynn Scobie



Sherry Lynn Scobie (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Elwood Kenneth Scobie
         Mother: Lucy-Ann Enright (Abt 1950-2006)



William Scobie & Julia Smith



William Scobie

           Born: 1864
           Died: 1945
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 15 Mar 1907 - Haley Station, Renfrew Co, Ontario


Julia Smith

            AKA: Julie, Scobie
           Born: 27 Jul 1884
           Died: 1953
         Buried: 

         Father: Philander Smith (1836-1900)
         Mother: Sarah Leah Eady (Abt 1849-1924)


1 F Delia Scobie

            AKA: Stebbins
           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Spouse: Milton Stebbins (      -      )


2 F Helen Scobie

            AKA: Fairbrother
           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Spouse: Sidney Fairbrother (      -      )


3 M Osborne Scobie

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Spouse: Ethel Burlog (      -      )


David Alexander Scott



David Alexander Scott (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Walker Stewart Scott (1912-1960)
         Mother: Frances Marjory Kirkham


George Francis Scott



George Francis Scott (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Walker Stewart Scott (1912-1960)
         Mother: Frances Marjory Kirkham


Ian William Scott



Ian William Scott (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Walker Stewart Scott (1912-1960)
         Mother: Frances Marjory Kirkham


Robert Stewart Scott



Robert Stewart Scott

           Born: 7 Jan 1949
           Died: 30 Jun 1955
         Buried:  - Renfrew Public Cemetery, Renfrew Co, Ontario

         Father: Walker Stewart Scott (1912-1960)
         Mother: Frances Marjory Kirkham


Alfred Scrivens



Alfred Scrivens

           Born: 9 Dec 1888 - Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas G Scrivens (1834-1921)
         Mother: Susan Simser (1855-1944)


Anna Jane Scrivens



Anna Jane Scrivens

           Born: Abt 1871 - Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Charles Scrivens (Abt 1838-1884)
         Mother: Susannah Little (1836-1927)



Armond Scrivens



Armond Scrivens

           Born: 29 Nov 1900 - Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas G Scrivens (1834-1921)
         Mother: Susan Simser (1855-1944)


Bertha Scrivens



Bertha Scrivens

           Born: 14 Sep 1886 - Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas G Scrivens (1834-1921)
         Mother: Susan Simser (1855-1944)



York & Caroline Abigail Scrivens



York

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

Caroline Abigail Scrivens

            AKA: York
           Born: Abt 1864 - Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Charles Scrivens (Abt 1838-1884)
         Mother: Susannah Little (1836-1927)



Caroline H Scrivens



Caroline H Scrivens

           Born: Abt 1880 - Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas G Scrivens (1834-1921)
         Mother: Susan Simser (1855-1944)



Charles Steven Scrivens



Charles Steven Scrivens

           Born: Abt 1875 - Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas G Scrivens (1834-1921)
         Mother: Susan Simser (1855-1944)


Charles Wesley Scrivens



Charles Wesley Scrivens

           Born: Abt 1875 - Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Charles Scrivens (Abt 1838-1884)
         Mother: Susannah Little (1836-1927)