Go to home page

Details


Travis Skrepnek



Travis Skrepnek (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Raymond John Skrepnek
         Mother: Shelley Freda Ellen Molson Milliare


Jade Erin Skye



Jade Erin Skye (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Douglas Jordan Skye
         Mother: Marcella Marie Hunka



Reuben Slack & Clarinda Elizabeth Slack



Reuben Slack

           Born: 1860 - Petrolia, Lambton Co, Canada West (now Ontario)
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: John Slack (Abt 1814-1892)
         Mother: Mary Eady (1819-Bef 1906)

       Marriage: Abt 1878


Clarinda Elizabeth Slack

            AKA: Clara, Slack
           Born: 13 Jul 1860 - Wampole Twp, Haldimand Co, Ontario
           Died: 1923 - Waterford, Norfolk Co, ON
         Buried:  - Waterford Cemetery, Waterford

         Father: Tinswood Greswold Slack (1819-1873)
         Mother: Sarah A Robins (      -      )


1 F Gertrude Mae Slack

           Born: 1880 - Waterford, Walpole Co, Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 


2 F Cora Slack

           Born: 1882
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 


3 F Cosey Irene Slack

            AKA: Harrison
           Born: 1886 - Waterford, Norfolk Co, Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Spouse: Charles Harrison (Abt 1883-      )
           Marr: 11 Jan 1922


Cora Slack



Cora Slack

           Born: 1882
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Reuben Slack (1860-      )
         Mother: Clarinda Elizabeth Slack (1860-1923)



George Francis Slack



George Francis Slack

           Born: 17 Mar 1882 - Lambton Co, Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: John Walter Slack (1849-1905)
         Mother: Mary McLean (Abt 1859-      )


George H Slack



George H Slack

           Born: 1856 - Enniskillen Twp, Lambton Co, Canada West (now Ontario)
           Died: 10 Jul 1879 - Petrolia, Lambton Co
         Buried: 

         Father: John Slack (Abt 1814-1892)
         Mother: Mary Eady (1819-Bef 1906)


Gertrude Mae Slack



Gertrude Mae Slack

           Born: 1880 - Waterford, Walpole Co, Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Reuben Slack (1860-      )
         Mother: Clarinda Elizabeth Slack (1860-1923)



Gertrude Odella Slack



Gertrude Odella Slack

           Born: Abt 1874 - Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: John Slack (Abt 1814-1892)
         Mother: Mary Eady (1819-Bef 1906)



James Slack



James Slack

           Born: 1857 - Enniskillen Twp, Lambton Co, Canada West (now Ontario)
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: John Slack (Abt 1814-1892)
         Mother: Mary Eady (1819-Bef 1906)


Johanne Slack



Johanne Slack

           Born: 1852 - Enniskillen Twp, Lambton Co, Canada West (now Ontario)
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: John Slack (Abt 1814-1892)
         Mother: Mary Eady (1819-Bef 1906)



John Slack



John Slack

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas Slack (      -      )
         Mother: Isabella Dickinson (1776-      )


John Slack



John Slack

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: John Slack (1807-      )
         Mother: Hannah Walton (      -      )


John Slack & Hannah Walton



John Slack

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas Slack (      -      )
         Mother: Isabella Dickinson (1776-      )

       Marriage: 2 Dec 1830 - Alston, Cumberland, England


Hannah Walton

            AKA: Slack
           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 


1 M Joseph Slack

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 


2 F Margaret Slack

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 


3 M John Slack

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 


4 M Thomas Slack

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 


Joseph Slack



Joseph Slack

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: John Slack (1807-      )
         Mother: Hannah Walton (      -      )


Margaret Slack



Margaret Slack

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: John Slack (1807-      )
         Mother: Hannah Walton (      -      )



Myrtle May Slack



Myrtle May Slack

           Born: Abt 1879 - Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: John Walter Slack (1849-1905)
         Mother: Mary McLean (Abt 1859-      )



Robert Eady Slack & Samantha Spenser



Robert Eady Slack

           Born: 1842 - Torbolton Twp, Lanark Co, Canada West (now Ontario)
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: John Slack (Abt 1814-1892)
         Mother: Mary Eady (1819-Bef 1906)

       Marriage: 6 Jun 1895 - Petrolia, Ontario


Samantha Spenser

            AKA: Russell Slack
           Born: Abt 1858 - Napanee, Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 


Thomas Slack



Thomas Slack

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: John Slack (1807-      )
         Mother: Hannah Walton (      -      )


Thomas Hurst Slack



Thomas Hurst Slack

           Born: 1862 - Petrolia, Lambton Co, Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: John Slack (Abt 1814-1892)
         Mother: Mary Eady (1819-Bef 1906)


Thomas John Slack



Thomas John Slack

           Born: 1883 - Enniskillen Twp, Lambton Co, Ontario
           Died: 1897
         Buried: 

         Father: Tinswood Slack (1846-1931)
         Mother: Hannah Jane Rawson (Abt 1857-1940)