Go to home page

Details


Frank Tario



Frank Tario

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Eli Tario or Terrion (Abt 1800-1855/1861)
         Mother: Chloe Ross (Abt 1800-Abt 1900)


Grace Tario



Grace Tario

           Born: 5 Dec 1907
           Died: Abt Jun 1911
         Buried: 

         Father: Thomas Tario or Terrien (1881-1950)
         Mother: Agnes Jane James (1877-1968)



Hector Tario



Hector Tario

           Born: 12 Aug 1912 - Webbwood, Sudbury Dist, Ontario
           Died: 4 Jul 1983
         Buried:  - Webbwood

         Father: Thomas Tario or Terrien (1881-1950)
         Mother: Agnes Jane James (1877-1968)


Henrietta Tario



Henrietta Tario

           Born: Abt 1880
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Baptiste Tario (1843-1920)
         Mother: Amelia Byers (1844-1920)



Holly Tario



Holly Tario (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Roy Kelly Tario
         Mother: Colleen Helpler



John West & Ida Tario



John West

           Born: Abt 1860 - Warwickshire, England
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 4 Dec 1889 - Pembroke, Renfrew County, Ontario


Ida Tario

            AKA: Terrion, West
           Born: Abt 1867 - Alice Township, Renfrew County, Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Baptiste Tario (1843-1920)
         Mother: Amelia Byers (1844-1920)


1 F Laura (details omitted for living persons)

         Spouse: Unknown (living)


2 F Louise (details omitted for living persons)


Irene Tario



Irene Tario (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Val Tario
         Mother: Jill



James Tario



James Tario (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: LLoyd Tario (1916-1984)
         Mother: Elizabeth Noreen Mirre


John Campbell Tario & Minnie Maria Tario



John Campbell Tario

           Born: Abt 1870
           Died: 20 Feb 1909 - Pembroke, Ontario
         Buried: 

Minnie Maria Tario

            AKA: Tario
           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Baptiste Tario (1843-1920)
         Mother: Amelia Byers (1844-1920)

   Other Spouse: William Samuel Tario or Terrion (1865-1926)


1 F Lulu Tario

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 


2 M Des Tario

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 


Julia Tario



Julia Tario

           Born: Abt 1883
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Baptiste Tario (1843-1920)
         Mother: Amelia Byers (1844-1920)



Leanne Tario



Leanne Tario (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Roy Kelly Tario
         Mother: Colleen Helpler



LLoyd Tario



LLoyd Tario

           Born: 1918
           Died: 1944 - France
         Buried: 

         Father: John Hugh Tario or Terrion (1864-1933)
         Mother: Mary Zinkie (1887-1979)


Lulu Tario



Lulu Tario

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: John Campbell Tario (Abt 1870-1909)
         Mother: Minnie Maria Tario (      -      )



Martha Tario



Martha Tario

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Joseph Tario (1836-1919)
         Mother: Martha Morrison (1841-1902)



William Samuel Tario or Terrion & Minnie Maria Tario



William Samuel Tario or Terrion

           Born: 7 Jun 1865 - Allumette Isle, Pontiac Co, Quebec
           Died: 13 Dec 1926 - Pine Creek, Manitoba
         Buried:  - Austin, MB

         Father: Elias Tario (Abt 1832-1898)
         Mother: Jane Patterson (1841-1918)


   Other Spouse: Emma Tario (1874-1910) - 24 Aug 1898 - Pembroke, Renfrew County, Ontario


Minnie Maria Tario

            AKA: Tario
           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Baptiste Tario (1843-1920)
         Mother: Amelia Byers (1844-1920)

   Other Spouse: John Campbell Tario (Abt 1870-1909)


1 M Thomas Allison Tario

           Born: 31 Jan 1913
           Died: 20 Jan 1986
         Buried: 

         Spouse: Jenny Adena Petrie (living)


Norma Tario



Norma Tario (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: Norman Tario (      -After 1979)
         Mother: Betty



Perry Tario



Perry Tario (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: David Tario (      -      )
         Mother: Unknown (      -      )


Peter Tario



Peter Tario (details omitted for living persons)

         Father: LLoyd Tario (1916-1984)
         Mother: Elizabeth Noreen Mirre


Rachel Tario



Rachel Tario

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Eli Tario or Terrion (Abt 1800-1855/1861)
         Mother: Chloe Ross (Abt 1800-Abt 1900)



George Wither & Rachel Elizabeth Tario



George Wither

           Born: Abt 1881
           Died: 16 Oct 1949 - Sudbury, Sudbury Dist, Ontario
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 31 Dec 1930 - Webbwood, Sudbury Dist, Ontario


Rachel Elizabeth Tario

            AKA: Rachael Terrien, McChesnie Wither
           Born: 9 Feb 1884 - Ontario
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Elias Tario (Abt 1832-1898)
         Mother: Jane Patterson (1841-1918)

   Other Spouse: John Ostrom McChesnie (1880-1924) - 30 Jul 1906 - Webbwood, Sudbury Dist, Ontario