Go to home page

Details


Storm Albertsie Vandvee



Storm Albertsie Vandvee

            AKA: Bradt Vanderzee
           Born: 2 Nov 1636 - Atlantic Ocean
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Albert Andriese Bradt (Abt 1607-1686)
         Mother: Annetje Barentse Van Rotmers (1608-Bef 1662)


Vernooy



Vernooy

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Cornelis Cornelissen Ver Nooy (Abt 1640-Bef 1727)
         Mother: Annatje Cornelis Van De Cuyl (Abt 1644-      )


Vernooy



Vernooy

           Born: 11 Dec 1817
           Died: 20 Dec 1817
         Buried: 

         Father: Joseph Vernooy (1786-1866)
         Mother: Maria Depuy (1791-1868)


Vernooy



Vernooy

           Born: 25 Sep 1818
           Died: 4 Oct 1818
         Buried: 

         Father: Joseph Vernooy (1786-1866)
         Mother: Maria Depuy (1791-1868)


Vernooy



Vernooy

           Born: 12 Aug 1822-1823
           Died: 25 Aug 4712 B.C.
         Buried: 

         Father: Joseph Vernooy (1786-1866)
         Mother: Maria Depuy (1791-1868)


Vernooy



Vernooy

           Born: 14 Mar 1826
           Died: 17 Mar 1826
         Buried: 

         Father: Joseph Vernooy (1786-1866)
         Mother: Maria Depuy (1791-1868)



Adelaide Vernooy



Adelaide Vernooy

           Born: 30 Aug 1836
           Died: 3 Jun 1842
         Buried: 

         Father: Joseph Vernooy (1786-1866)
         Mother: Maria Depuy (1791-1868)



Adelbert Decker Vernooy



Adelbert Decker Vernooy

           Born: 25 Feb 1861
           Died: 8 Jun 1937
         Buried:  - St Raymonds, Bronx, New York, USA

         Father: Melford Vernooy (1819-      )
         Mother: Martha Decker (Abt 1823-      )


Alfred Vernooy



Alfred Vernooy

           Born: 1814
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Jacobus Vernooy (1791-      )
         Mother: Lucy Skidmore (      -      )


Ann Margaret Vernooy



Ann Margaret Vernooy

           Born: 22 Mar 1819
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Cornelius Peter Vernooy (1780-1855)
         Mother: Gertrude Green (1785-1842)



Cathrine Vernooy



Cathrine Vernooy

           Born: 11 Sep 1793
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Peter Vernooy (1738-1813)
         Mother: Mary Klaarwater (1748-1840)



Charles DuBois Vernooy



Charles DuBois Vernooy

           Born: 8 Dec 1820
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Cornelius Peter Vernooy (1780-1855)
         Mother: Gertrude Green (1785-1842)


Conrad Vernooy



Conrad Vernooy

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Coenraad Vernooy (1715-      )
         Mother: Margaret Lefever (1715-      )


Cornelia Vernooy



Cornelia Vernooy

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Jacob Vernooy (1709-      )
         Mother: Annetje(n) Dubois (1703-      )



Cornelia Vernooy



Cornelia Vernooy

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Coenraad Vernooy (1715-      )
         Mother: Margaret Lefever (1715-      )



Cornelis Cornelissen Vernooy



Cornelis Cornelissen Vernooy

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Cornelis Ver Nooy (1706-      )
         Mother: Helena Louw (1706-      )


Cornelius Abraham Vernooy



Cornelius Abraham Vernooy

           Born: 4 Dec 1813
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Cornelius Peter Vernooy (1780-1855)
         Mother: Gertrude Green (1785-1842)


Cornelius Benjamin Vernooy & Magdalen Vernooy



Cornelius Benjamin Vernooy

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1843


Magdalen Vernooy

            AKA: Vernooy
           Born: 31 Oct 1822
           Died: 1893
         Buried: 

         Father: Cornelius Peter Vernooy (1780-1855)
         Mother: Gertrude Green (1785-1842)



Cornelius DuPuy Vernooy



Cornelius DuPuy Vernooy

           Born: 22 May 1813
           Died: 24 Mar 1814
         Buried:  - Wawarsing Cemetery, Wawarsing

         Father: Joseph Vernooy (1786-1866)
         Mother: Maria Depuy (1791-1868)


Edward Vernooy



Edward Vernooy

           Born: 
           Died: Deceased
         Buried: 

         Father: Silas Vernooy (1827-      )
         Mother: Antoinette Merritt (      -      )