WHAT’S UP

This page has information extracted from several pages in the team site, repeated here for those who might prefer the information on a single page:

 

Season Record: Wins — Losses — Ties 

Reg Games (21): 1641

                     

All Games (58): 27273

                                                          

Tournaments: Winners( )Finalists( )Semifinalists(Semifinalist 0 time)

Game Schedule

April 2010
24 Sa 5pm X
vs Etobicoke
Lose
May 2010
1 Sa 4pm X
vs Whitby Chiefs
Lose
2 Su 1pm X
vs Richmond Hill Phoenix
Win
11 Tu 7:30pm X
vs Waterdown Wolves
 ?-?
14 F 6:30pm X
vs North York Blues
Lose
14 F 8:30pm X
vs North York Blues
Win
16 Su 1:30pm  
vs Mississauga Southwest Twins
Tie 7–7
17 M 7:30pm  
vs Mississauga Southwest Twins
Win 10–2
20 Th 8:30pm  
vs Waterdown Wolves
Win 10–0
28 F 6:00pm T
vs Richmond Hill Phoenix
Lose 5–15
29 Sa 9:00am T
vs North York Blues
Lose 3–7
29 Sa 2:00pm T
vs Vaughan Vikings
Lose 10–11
30 Su 9:00am T
vs Hamilton
Win 3–2
30 Su 11:30am T
vs Etobicoke
Lose 3–6
June 2010
3 Th 8:30pm  
vs Burlington Bulls 2
Win 13–1
4 F 6:00pm T
vs West Toronto Wildcats
Tie 5–5
5 Sa 9:00am T
vs Hamilton Cardinals
Tie 7–7
5 Sa 4:00pm T
vs Markham Mariners
Lose 3–6
10 Th 8:30pm  
vs Mississauga North Bengals
Win 5–1
11 F 7pm X
vs T.O.
Lose
12 Sa 4pm X
vs Whitby Chiefs
Lose
13 Su 1:30pm  
vs Burlington Bulls 2
Win 9–0
14 M 8:30pm  
vs Brampton Royals
Lose 4–7
17 Th 6:15pm  
vs Mississauga North Bengals
Win 5–4
24 Th 8:30pm  
vs Brampton Royals
Lose 0–10
25 F 6:00pm T
vs Newmarket Hawks
Win 4–1
26 Sa 8:00am T
vs Oakville A’s
Win 10–9
26 Sa 5:00pm T
vs Clarington Orioles
Win 17–1
27 Su 10:00am T
vs East York Bulldogs
Win 13–3
27 Su 1:00pm T
vs Markham Mariners
Win 9–7
28 M 6:15pm  
vs Brampton Braves
Lose 1–9
July 2010
2 F 3:45pm T
vs Kentucky Baseball Club (15U)
Lose
3 Sa 9:00am T
vs Cincinnati Stix
Lose 2–9
4 Su 11:15am T
vs Northern Kentucky Panthers
Lose 2–3
4 Su 4:30pm T
vs Kentucky Baseball Club (14U)
Lose 1–4
6 Tu 8:30pm  
vs Mississauga North Tigers
Win 5–4
9 F 8:30pm T
vs Scarborough Stinger
Win 7–6
10 Sa 10:45am T
vs London
Lose 0–1
10 Sa 4:30pm T
vs Burlington Bulls
Win 17–3
16 F 10:30am T
vs Gaffer Baseball
Lose 1–5
16 F 6:00pm T
vs South Coast Shamrocks
Lose 7–10
17 Sa 10:30am T
vs Etobicoke Rangers
Lose 9–15
17 Sa 6:00pm T
vs Bullpen Titan Baseball
Lose 2–7
18 Su 1:30pm T
vs Clarence Red Devils
Win 12–10
21 W 6:15pm  
vs Georgetown Eagles 1
Win 5–2
22 Th 8:30pm  
vs Georgetown Eagles 2
Win 14–4
25 Su 6:15pm  
vs Brampton Braves
Win 10–5
26 M 6:15pm  
vs Burlington Bulls 1
Win 6–3
27 Tu 6:15pm  
vs Oakville A’s
Win 11–0
27 Tu 8:30pm  
vs Oakville A’s
Win 4–2
28 W 8:30pm  
vs Burlington Bulls 1
Win 11–4
30 F 7:00pm T
vs Whitby Chiefs
Lose 0–3
31 Sa 11:00am T
vs Markham Mariners
Lose 8–17
August 2010
3 Tu 7:30pm  
vs Georgetown Eagles 1
Lose 4–9
4 W 8:30pm  
vs Georgetown Eagles 2
Win 13–2
5 Th 8:30pm  
vs Mississauga North Tigers
Win 10–6
6 F 6:00pm T
vs Brampton Royals
Lose
7 Sa 9:00am T
vs Georgetown Eagles
Lose
 

Calendar

This version of the calendar includes warning messages for any practices which are automatically skipped during tournaments.

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month September 2009 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7

Labour Day

8 9 10 11 12

12pm 2010 Tryouts at Waterworks

13

12pm 2010 Tryouts at Waterworks

14 15 16 17 18 19
20

4:00-6:30pm 2010 practice at Sue Starkey

21 22

5:18pm start of autumn

23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month October 2009 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1

7:30pm AGM at Crookes Park Clubhouse

2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12

Thanksgiving Day

13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Halloween

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month November 2009 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

2am - Daylight Savings - clocks fall back

2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11

Remembrance Day

12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month December 2009 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10

7:30-9:00pm parents meeting at Crookes Park Clubhouse

11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21

12:47pm start of winter

22 23 24 25

Christmas

26

Boxing Day

27 28 29 30 31

New Year’s Eve

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month January 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1

New Year’s Day

2
3 4 5

8-10pm indoor practice at Alan A Martin

6

8-9:30pm metabolic training at HUF Executive Gym

7 8 9
10 11 12

8-10pm indoor practice at Alan A Martin

13

8-9:30pm metabolic training at HUF Executive Gym

14 15 16
17 18 19

8-10pm indoor practice at Alan A Martin

20

8-9:30pm metabolic training at HUF Executive Gym

21 22 23
24 25 26

8-10pm indoor practice at Alan A Martin

27

8-9:30pm metabolic training at HUF Executive Gym

28 29 30

2pm uniform fitting at Crookes Park Clubhouse

31  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month February 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2

8-10pm indoor practice at Alan A Martin

3

8-9:30pm metabolic training at HUF Executive Gym

4 5 6
7

8:30am-12:45pm practice at RIM Park

8 9

8-10pm indoor practice at Alan A Martin

10

8-9:30pm metabolic training at HUF Executive Gym

11 12 13
14

9:00am-12:45pm practice at RIM Park

15

Family Day

16

8-10pm indoor practice at Alan A Martin

17

8-9:30pm metabolic training at HUF Executive Gym

18 19 20
21

9:00am-12:45pm practice at RIM Park

22 23

8-10pm indoor practice at Alan A Martin

24

8-9:30pm metabolic training at HUF Executive Gym

25 26 27
28

9:00am-12:45pm practice at RIM Park

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month March 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2

8-10pm indoor practice at Alan A Martin

3

8-9:30pm metabolic training at HUF Executive Gym

4 5 6
7

9:00am-noon practice at RIM Park

8 9

8-10pm indoor practice at Alan A Martin

10

8-9:30pm metabolic training at HUF Executive Gym

11 12 13
14

2am - Daylight Savings - clocks spring forward

15 16 17 18 19 20

1:32pm start of spring

21

9:00am-12:45pm practice at RIM Park

22 23

8-10pm indoor practice at Alan A Martin

24 25

8-10pm practice at Baseball Zone

26 27

9-11am practice at Extra Bases

28

9:00am-12:45pm practice at RIM Park

29 30

8-10pm indoor practice at Alan A Martin

31  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month April 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1

8-10pm practice at Baseball Zone

2

Good Friday

3

11am-1pm practice at Extra Bases

4 5 6

8-10pm indoor practice at Alan A Martin

7 8

8-10pm practice at Baseball Zone

9

6:45pm Fundraiser (poker night) at Maple Banquet Hall

10

11am-1pm practice at Extra Bases

6:30pm Silent auction & dinner / dance at Payal Banquet Hall

11 12 13

7-9pm batting practice at Playdium

14 15

8-10pm practice at Baseball Zone

16 17

11am-1pm practice at Extra Bases

18

2-5pm practice at Sue Starkey

19 20

7-9pm batting practice at Playdium

21

7-9pm batting practice at Playdium

22

8-10pm practice at Baseball Zone

23 24

10am-noon practice (and uniform distribution) at Waterworks

5pm exhibition game with the Etobicoke at Centennial Park

25

10:30am-3:30pm team building exercises at Fire & Emergency Services Training Group

26 27

7-9pm batting practice at Playdium

28 29

6:00-8:30pm practice at Martin Dobkin

30  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month May 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1

11:45am-1:45pm practice at Martin Dobkin

4pm exhibition game with the Whitby Chiefs at Portage Park

2

1pm exhibition game with the Richmond Hill Phoenix at Martin Dobkin

3 4

7-9pm batting practice at Playdium

5 6

7:30-10:00pm practice at Martin Dobkin

7 8

10am-noon practice at Waterworks

9

Mother’s Day

10 11

7:30pm exhibition game with the Waterdown Wolves at Joe Sams 1

12 13 14

6:30pm exhibition game with the North York Blues at Bond Park

8:30pm exhibition game with the North York Blues at Bond Park

15

10am-1pm practice at Waterworks

2:00pm picture day at Crookes Park

16

11am optional batting practice at Playdium

1:30pm game with the Mississauga Southwest Twins at Martin Dobkin

17

7:30pm game with the Mississauga Southwest Twins at Clarkson Park

18 19

8:30pm practice at Waterworks

20

8:30pm game with the Waterdown Wolves at Martin Dobkin

21 22

9am-noon practice at Waterworks

23 24

10am-1pm practice at Waterworks

Victoria Day

25 26

6:00pm practice at Bloor Athletic Field

27 28

Pickering Tournament (game day)

29

Pickering Tournament (game day)

30

Pickering Tournament (game day)

31  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month June 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3

8:30pm game with the Burlington Bulls 2 at Ireland C

4

North York Tournament (game day)

5

North York Tournament (game day)

6

North York Tournament

7 8 9

8pm practice at Waterworks

10

8:30pm game with the Mississauga North Bengals at Martin Dobkin

11

7pm exhibition game with T.O. at Waterworks

12

4pm exhibition game with the Whitby Chiefs at Waterworks

13

1:30pm game with the Burlington Bulls 2 at Waterworks

14

8:30pm game with the Brampton Royals at Dave Dash

15 16

8:30pm practice at Martin Dobkin

17

6:15pm game with the Mississauga North Bengals at Rivergrove 1

18 19

9am-noon practice at Waterworks

20

Father’s Day

21

7:29am start of summer

National Aboriginal Day

22 23

6:30-8:30pm practice at Martin Dobkin

24

8:30pm game with the Brampton Royals at Sue Starkey

25

Richmond Hill Tournament (game day)

26

Richmond Hill Tournament (game day)

27

Richmond Hill Tournament (game day)

28

6:15pm game with the Brampton Braves at Dave Dash

29

7pm tryout for COBA All-Star team at Oakville Park

30

6:30pm tryout for COBA All-Star team at Q1

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month July 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1

Canada Day

2

Kentucky Pastime Tournament (game day)

3

Kentucky Pastime Tournament (game day)

4

Kentucky Pastime Tournament (game day)

5 6

8:30pm game with the Mississauga North Tigers at Rivergrove 1

7

8:00-9:30pm practice at Playdium

8

7:30-10:00pm practice at Sue Starkey

9

Vaughan Tournament (game day)

10

Vaughan Tournament (game day)

11

Vaughan Tournament

12

7:30pm very important parent/coach meeting at Crookes Park

13

8:00pm practice at Playdium

14

8:00-10:30pm practice at Martin Dobkin

15 16

New Era Cap Classic Tournament (game day)

17

New Era Cap Classic Tournament (game day)

18

New Era Cap Classic Tournament (game day)

19 20 21

6:15pm game with the Georgetown Eagles 1 at Waterworks

22

8:30pm game with the Georgetown Eagles 2 at Martin Dobkin

23

8:30pm practice at Martin Dobkin

24

9am-noon practice at Waterworks

25

6:15pm game with the Brampton Braves at Martin Dobkin

26

6:15pm game with the Burlington Bulls 1 at Ireland C

27

6:15pm game with the Oakville A’s at Oakville Park

8:30pm game with the Oakville A’s at Oakville Park

28

8:30pm game with the Burlington Bulls 1 at Martin Dobkin

29 30

OBA Eliminations (game day)

31

OBA Eliminations (game day)

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month August 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

OBA Eliminations

2

OBA Eliminations

Civic Holiday

3

7:30pm game with the Georgetown Eagles 1 at Fairgrounds 1

4

8:30pm game with the Georgetown Eagles 2 at Fairgrounds 1

5

8:30pm game with the Mississauga North Tigers at Sue Starkey

6

COBA Playoffs (game day)

7

COBA Playoffs (game day)

8

COBA Playoffs

9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month September 2010  

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4
5 6

Labour Day

7 8 9 10 11

6:00pm tryouts for 2011 Minor Midget AAA team at Waterworks

12

6:00pm tryouts for 2011 Minor Midget AAA team at Waterworks

13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22

11:09pm start of autumn

23 24 (TODAY) 25
26 27 28 29 30  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month October 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7

7:30pm AGM at Crookes Park Clubhouse

8 9
10 11

Thanksgiving Day

12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Halloween

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month November 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7

2am - Daylight Savings - clocks fall back

8 9 10 11

Remembrance Day

12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month December 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21

6:39pm start of winter

22 23 24 25

Christmas

26

Boxing Day

27 28 29 30 31

New Year’s Eve