WHAT’S UP

This page has information extracted from several pages in the team site, repeated here for those who might prefer the information on a single page:

 

Season Record: Wins — Losses — Ties 

Reg Games (24): 12120

                        

All Games (52): 21291

                                                    

Game Schedule

April 2010
29 Thu 6:00pm X
vs Etobicoke Rangers
 ?-?
May 2010
12 Wed 6:15pm  
vs Burlington Bulls
Lose 1–9
18 Tue 8:30pm  
vs Mississauga Southwest Twins
Win 16–6
19 Wed 8:30pm  
vs Mississauga Southwest Twins
Lose 5–8
21 Fri 6:00pm T
vs Brampton
Lose 1–9
22 Sat 10:30am T
vs Markham Mariners
Lose 1–11
22 Sat 4:30pm T
vs North Toronto Storm
Win 9–7
23 Sun 8:00am T
vs Etobicoke Rangers
Lose 10–14
25 Tue 8:30pm  
vs Mississauga North Bengals
Win 14–5
26 Wed 6:15pm  
vs Georgetown Eagles
Win 8–5
30 Sun 6:00pm  
vs Mississauga North Tigers
Lose 2–14
June 2010
1 Tue 8:30pm  
vs Oakville A’s
Win 9–2
3 Thu 8:30pm  
vs Mississauga North Tigers
Lose 1–14
4 Fri 8:30pm T
vs Team New Era Gold
Lose 2–4
5 Sat 11:30am T
vs Richmond Hill Phoenix
Win 20–2
5 Sat 4:30pm T
vs Kitchener A’s
Win 2–1
5 Sat 7:30pm T
vs Team New Era Gold
Lose 9–22
7 Mon 8:30pm  
vs Brampton Royals
Lose 1–9
8 Tue 8:30pm  
vs Oakville A’s
Win 8–2
14 Mon 8:30pm  
vs Mississauga Southwest Twins
Lose 8–10
15 Tue 8:30pm  
vs Mississauga North Bengals
Win 8–5
18 Fri 8:15pm T
vs Team New Era Gold
Lose 6–9
19 Sat 9:00am T
vs Etobicoke
Win 3–0
19 Sat 1:30pm T
vs Kitchener A’s
Lose 6–7
20 Sun 11:15am T
vs Markham Mariners
Lose 3–11
22 Tue 8:30pm  
vs Brampton Royals
Lose 1–9
28 Mon 6:15pm  
vs Burlington Bulls
Lose 6–8
29 Tue 8:30pm  
vs Brampton Royals
Lose 2–11
July 2010
2 Fri 6:15pm X
vs Waterdown Wolves
Win 14–1
5 Mon 8:30pm  
vs Brampton Braves
Win 6–3
6 Tue 8:30pm  
vs Burlington Bulls
Lose 2–11
10 Sat 9:00am T
vs London
Tie 2–2
10 Sat 12:00pm T
vs Burlington Bulls
Win 20–3
10 Sat 3:00pm T
vs Ajax Spartans
Lose 0–5
11 Sun 9:00am T
vs Hamilton Cardinals
Win 7–4
11 Sun 1:00pm T
vs Brampton Braves
Lose 7–9
12 Mon 8:30pm  
vs Georgetown Eagles
Lose 2–3
13 Tue 8:30pm  
vs Brampton Braves
Win 13–3
16 Fri 1:00pm T
vs Team New Era Gold
Lose 7–14
16 Fri 6:00pm T
vs ITZ Thunder
Lose 1–11
17 Sat 8:00am T
vs Lockport Cougars
Lose 1–8
17 Sat 1:00pm T
vs Cayuga Heat
Lose 0–14
18 Sun 10:30am T
vs Delaware Sabres Gold
Lose 1–13
19 Mon 8:30pm  
vs Brampton Braves
Win 6–3
20 Tue 8:30pm  
vs Mississauga North Bengals
Win 6–1
27 Tue 8:30pm  
vs Georgetown Eagles
Win 11–0
29 Thu 8:30pm  
vs Mississauga North Tigers
Lose 2–5
August 2010
3 Tue 8:30pm  
vs Oakville A’s
Win 6–0
8 Sun 10:00am X
vs North Toronto A’s
Win 11–2
13 Fri 8:30pm T
vs Mississauga North Tigers
Lose 5–10
14 Sat 8:30am T
vs Burlington Bulls
Lose 0–10
September 2010
4 Sat 10:00am X
vs North Toronto Storm
Win 15–8
 

Calendar

This version of the calendar includes warning messages for any practices which are automatically skipped during tournaments.

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month September 2009 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7

Labour Day

8 9 10 11 12

6pm Major Peewee AAA 2010 Tryouts at Crookes Park

13

6pm Major Peewee AAA 2010 Tryouts at Crookes Park

14 15 16 17

6pm Major Peewee AAA 2010 Tryouts at Waterworks

18 19

Navaratri (Hindu)

Rosh Hashanah (Jewish)

20

3pm Major Peewee AAA 2010 Tryouts at Martin Dobkin

21

Eid al-Fitr (Islam)

22

5:18pm start of autumn

Death of Guru Nanak Dev Ji (Sikh)

23 24 25 26
27 28

Dussera (Hindu)

Yom Kippur (Jewish)

29 30  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month October 2009 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1

7:30pm AGM at Crookes Park Clubhouse

2 3

Sukkot (Jewish)

4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Shemini Atzeret (Jewish)

11 12

Thanksgiving Day

13 14 15 16 17

Diwali (Hindu, Sikh)

18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Halloween

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month November 2009 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

2am - Daylight Savings - clocks fall back

2 3 4 5

Birthday of Guru Nanak Dev Ji (Sikh)

6 7
8 9 10 11

Remembrance Day

12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24

Martyrdom of Guru Tegh Bahadur (Sikh)

25 26 27 28

Eid al-Adha (Islam)

29

Advent

30  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month December 2009 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Hanukkah (Jewish)

13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21

12:47pm start of winter

22 23 24

Christmas Eve

25

Christmas

26

Boxing Day

27 28 29 30 31

New Year’s Eve

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month January 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1

New Year’s Day

2
3 4 5

Birth of Guru Gobind Singh (Sikh)

6 7

6-8pm practice at Pheasant Run Public School

8 9
10

10:30am-12:00pm practice at Pro Teach

11 12 13 14

5:59pm fundraiser meeting at Pheasant Run Public School

6-8pm practice at Pheasant Run Public School

Maghi (Sikh)

Makar Sankrant (Hindu)

15 16
17

10:30am-12:00pm practice at Pro Teach

18 19 20 21

6-8pm practice at Pheasant Run Public School

22 23
24

10:30am-12:00pm practice at Pro Teach

25 26 27

6-8pm pitching practice at Pheasant Run Public School

28

6-8pm practice at Pheasant Run Public School

29 30

12:30pm uniform fitting at Crookes Park Clubhouse

31

10:30am-12:00pm practice at Pro Teach

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month February 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3

6-8pm pitching practice at Pheasant Run Public School

4

6-8pm practice at Pheasant Run Public School

5 6
7

10:29am fundraiser meeting at Pro Teach

10:30am-12:00pm practice at Pro Teach

8 9 10

6-8pm pitching practice at Pheasant Run Public School

11

6-8pm practice at Pheasant Run Public School

12 13
14

10:30am-12:00pm practice at Pro Teach

Valentine’s Day

New Year’s Day (Chinese)

15

Family Day

16 17

6-8pm pitching practice at Pheasant Run Public School

Ash Wednesday

18

6-8pm practice at Pheasant Run Public School

19 20
21

10:30am-12:00pm practice at Pro Teach

22 23 24

6-8pm pitching practice at Pheasant Run Public School

25

6-8pm practice at Pheasant Run Public School

26

Mawlid al-Nabi (Islam)

27
28

10:30am-12:00pm practice at Pro Teach

Holi (Hindu)

Purim (Jewish)

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month March 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3

6-8pm pitching practice at Pheasant Run Public School

4

6-8pm practice at Pheasant Run Public School

5 6
7 8

Commonwealth Day

9 10

6-8pm pitching practice at Pheasant Run Public School

11

6-8pm practice at Pheasant Run Public School

Hola Mohalla (Sikh)

12 13
14

2am - Daylight Savings - clocks spring forward

15 16 17

St. Patrick’s Day

18 19 20

1:32pm start of spring

21

10:00-11:00am practice at Pro Teach

22 23 24

6-8pm pitching practice at Pheasant Run Public School

Rama Navami (Hindu)

25

6-8pm practice at Pheasant Run Public School

26 27
28

10:00-11:00am practice at Pro Teach

29 30

Passover (Jewish)

31

6-8pm pitching practice at Pheasant Run Public School

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month April 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1

5:30pm practice at Waterworks

2

Good Friday

3

10:00am practice at Waterworks

10:00am practice at Waterworks

4

Easter Sunday

Pascha (Eastern Orthodox)

5

Easter Monday

6 7

10:29am fundraiser meeting at Pro Teach

8

6pm practice at Waterworks

9 10
11

11:00am-12:30pm practice at Waterworks

12 13

Baisakhi (Sikh)

14

6-8pm pitching practice at Pheasant Run Public School

15

6-8pm practice at Pheasant Run Public School

16 17

6pm bowling fundraiser at Streetsville Bowl

18

11:00am-12:30pm practice at Waterworks

19 20 21

6-8pm practice at Waterworks

22

6-8pm practice at Pheasant Run Public School

23 24
25 26 27

5:45pm practice at Lakeview West

28

6-8pm practice at Waterworks

29

6:00pm exhibition game with the Etobicoke Rangers at Lakeview West

30  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month May 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9

Mother’s Day

10 11 12

6:15pm game with the Burlington Bulls at Ireland A

13 14 15

1:20pm picture day at Crookes Park

16 17 18

8:30pm game with the Mississauga Southwest Twins at Waterworks

19

8:30pm game with the Mississauga Southwest Twins at Tom Chater West

Shavuot (Jewish)

20 21

Mississauga Southwest Tournament (game day)

22

Mississauga Southwest Tournament (game day)

23

Mississauga Southwest Tournament (game day)

24

Victoria Day

25

8:30pm game with the Mississauga North Bengals at Rivergrove 3

26

6:15pm game with the Georgetown Eagles at Fairgrounds 3

27 28

6-8pm practice at Rathwood Minor

29
30

4:30pm practice at Rathwood Minor

6:00pm game with the Mississauga North Tigers at Rathwood Minor

31  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month June 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1

8:30pm game with the Oakville A’s at Waterworks

2 3

8:30pm game with the Mississauga North Tigers at Rivergrove 3

4

Vaughan Tournament (game day)

5

Vaughan Tournament (game day)

6

Vaughan Tournament

7

8:30pm game with the Brampton Royals at Waterworks

8

8:30pm game with the Oakville A’s at Glen Abbey West

9 10 11

6-8pm practice at Rathwood Minor

12
13

6-8pm practice at Rathwood Minor

14

8:30pm game with the Mississauga Southwest Twins at Waterworks

15

8:30pm game with the Mississauga North Bengals at Waterworks

16

Guru Arjan Dev Martyrdom (Sikh)

17 18

Mississauga North Tournament (game day)

19

Mississauga North Tournament (game day)

20

Mississauga North Tournament (game day)

Father’s Day

21

7:29am start of summer

National Aboriginal Day

22

8:30pm game with the Brampton Royals at Sesquicentennial 1

23 24

St. Jean Baptiste Day (Québec)

25

6-8pm practice at Rathwood Minor

26
27

6-8pm practice at Waterworks

28

6:15pm game with the Burlington Bulls at Rathwood Minor

29

8:30pm game with the Brampton Royals at Waterworks

30  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month July 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1

Canada Day

2

6:15pm exhibition game with the Waterdown Wolves at Joe Sams 2

3
4

6-8pm practice at Waterworks

5

8:30pm game with the Brampton Braves at Sesquicentennial 2

6

8:30pm game with the Burlington Bulls at Waterworks

7 8 9

West Mountain Tournament

10

West Mountain Tournament (game day)

11

West Mountain Tournament (game day)

12

8:30pm game with the Georgetown Eagles at Fairgrounds 3

13

8:30pm game with the Brampton Braves at Waterworks

14 15 16

New Era Cap Classic Tournament (game day)

17

New Era Cap Classic Tournament (game day)

18

New Era Cap Classic Tournament (game day)

19

8:30pm game with the Brampton Braves at Sesquicentennial 2

20

8:30pm game with the Mississauga North Bengals at Rivergrove 3

21 22 23

6-8pm practice at Rathwood Minor

24
25

6-8pm practice at Waterworks

26 27

8:30pm game with the Georgetown Eagles at Waterworks

28 29

8:30pm game with the Mississauga North Tigers at Rivergrove 3

30

6-8pm practice at Rathwood Minor

31

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month August 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

6-8pm practice at Waterworks

2

Civic Holiday

3

8:30pm game with the Oakville A’s at Waterworks

4 5

6:00pm practice at Rathwood Major

6

6-8pm practice at Rathwood Minor

7
8

10:00am exhibition game with the North Toronto A’s at Sentinel Park

9 10 11

Ramadan (Islam)

12 13

COBA Playoffs (game day)

14

COBA Playoffs (game day)

15

COBA Playoffs

16 17 18 19

8:30-11:00pm COBA all-star tryout at Q2

20 21
22 23 24 25 26

8:30-11:00pm COBA all-star tryout at Rivergrove 3

27

6-8pm practice at Rathwood Minor

8:30-11:00pm COBA all-star tryout at Rivergrove 3

28
29

6-8pm practice at Waterworks

30 31  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month September 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1

6:15pm practice at Waterworks

2 3 4

10:00am exhibition game with the North Toronto Storm at Waterworks

2:00pm BBQ / Pool Party at Coach’s House (1327 Mryon Drive)

5 6

Labour Day

7 8 9

Rosh Hashanah (Jewish)

10

Eid al-Fitr (Islam)

11

9:00am tryouts for 2011 Minor Bantam AAA team at Waterworks

12

9:00am tryouts for 2011 Minor Bantam AAA team at Waterworks

13 14 15 16 17 18

Yom Kippur (Jewish)

19 20 21

6:30pm workout for 2011 Minor Bantam AAA team at Martin Dobkin

22

11:09pm start of autumn

23

Sukkot (Jewish)

24 25
26

10:00am workout for 2011 Minor Bantam AAA team at Martin Dobkin

27 28 29 30

6:30pm workout for 2011 Minor Bantam AAA team at Waterworks

Shemini Atzeret (Jewish)

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month October 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2
3

11:00am workout for 2011 Minor Bantam AAA team at Martin Dobkin

4 5

6:30pm at Martin Dobkin Cancelled

6 7

7:30pm AGM at Crookes Park Clubhouse

8

Navaratri (Hindu)

9
10 11

Thanksgiving Day

12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Halloween

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month November 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 5

Diwali (Hindu, Sikh)

6
7

2am - Daylight Savings - clocks fall back

8 9 10 11

Remembrance Day

12 13
14 15

Eid al-Adha (Islam)

16 17 18 19 20
21

Birthday of Guru Nanak Dev Ji (Sikh)

22 23 24

Martyrdom of Guru Tegh Bahadur (Sikh)

25 26 27
28

Advent

29 30  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month December 2010  

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2

Hanukkah (Jewish)

3 4
5 6 7

Muharram (Islam)

8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21

6:39pm start of winter

22 23 24

Christmas Eve

25 (TODAY)

Christmas

26

Boxing Day

27 28 29 30 31

New Year’s Eve