WHAT’S UP

This page has information extracted from several pages in the team site, repeated here for those who might prefer the information on a single page:

This page also has information about season stats:

Note : sections marked above by an asterisk (‘*’) are deleted at the end of the season.

 

Game Schedule

 

May 2011
7 Sat 10:00AM X
vs Milton Mets
Win 12–2
7 Sat 3:00PM X
vs Guelph Royals
Win 4–3
10 Tue 8:30PM  
vs Burlington Bulls 1
Win 11–6
11 Wed 8:30PM  
vs Mississauga Southwest Twins
Lose 4–11
21 Sat 2:00PM X
vs North York Blues
Win 7–2
21 Sat 4:00PM X
vs North York Blues
Lose 0–9
24 Tue 8:30PM  
vs Mississauga North Bengals
Lose 1–10
31 Tue 8:30PM  
vs Brampton Royals
Win 5–4
June 2011
3 Fri 6:00PM T
vs East York Bulldogs
Win 8–7
4 Sat 8:00AM T
vs Etobicoke Titans
Lose 2–14
4 Sat 1:30PM T
vs Newmarket Hawks
Win 5–0
5 Sun 9:00AM T
vs North York Blues
Lose 0–15
7 Tue 8:30PM  
vs Georgetown Eagles 1
Win 11–0
12 Sun 7:30PM  
vs Mississauga North Tigers
Win 10–7
14 Tue 6:15PM  
vs Milton Mets
Win 7–6
17 Fri 6:00PM T
vs Etobicoke Titans
Lose 4–11
18 Sat 9:00AM T
vs Mississauga North Tigers
Lose 4–9
18 Sat 1:30PM T
vs Scarborough Stingers
Win 6–3
18 Sat 7:00PM T
vs East York Bulldogs
Lose 7–17
21 Tue 8:30PM  
vs Oakville A’s 1
Lose 2–3
28 Tue 8:30PM  
vs Waterdown Wolves
Win 20–9
29 Wed 8:30PM  
vs Oakville A’s 2
Win 18–2
30 Thu 7:00PM T
vs Red Sox #2 Laurentide
Win 5–4
July 2011
1 Fri 9:00AM T
vs Scarborough Stingers
Lose 9–12
1 Fri 1:00PM T
vs Gouverneurs Lajemmerais (Rouge)
Lose 3–10
2 Sat   T
vs Attack Gold de L’Outaouais
Win 13–1
2 Sat   T
vs Mississauga North Bengals
Win 6–5
3 Sun   T
vs Gouverneurs Lajemmerais (Rouge)
Lose 10–11
5 Tue 8:30PM  
vs Mississauga North Bengals
Lose 9–14
12 Tue 8:30PM  
vs Burlington Bulls 2
Win 10–9
18 Mon 8:30PM  
vs Milton Mets
Win 12–5
19 Tue 8:30PM  
vs Mississauga Southwest Twins
Win 10–5
20 Wed 6:15PM  
vs Brampton Braves
Lose 5–9
25 Mon 8:30PM  
vs Brampton Royals
Lose 0–3
27 Wed 8:30PM  
vs Oakville A’s 1
Lose 3–4
31 Sun 9:30AM X
vs North Toronto A’s
Tie 8–8
August 2011
2 Tue 8:30PM  
vs Mississauga North Tigers
Lose 4–17
3 Wed 6:15PM  
vs Burlington Bulls 1
Lose 0–10
8 Mon 6:15PM  
vs Brampton Braves
Lose 5–9
12 Fri 8:30PM T
vs Mississauga North Tigers
Lose 6–8
13 Sat 11:00AM T
vs Oakville A’s
Lose 11–12
24 Wed 12:00PM T
vs Martingrove Express
Win 10–1
26 Fri 2:00PM T
vs Uxbridge A’s
Win 13–0
27 Sat 3:00PM X
vs Etobicoke Rangers
Lose 3–11
29 Mon 4:00PM T
vs Burlington Bulls 1
Lose 2–5
 

Calendar

This version of the calendar includes warning messages for any practices which are automatically skipped during tournaments: the standard calendar doesn’t list practices which are skipped.

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month September 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4
5 6

Labour Day

7 8 9 10 11

6PM tryouts for 2011 at Crookes Park

12

6PM tryouts for 2011 at Crookes Park

13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22

11:09PM start of autumn

23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month October 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7

7:30PM AGM at Crookes Park Clubhouse

8 9
10 11

Thanksgiving Day

12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Halloween

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month November 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7

2AM - Daylight Savings - clocks fall back

8 9 10 11

Remembrance Day

12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28

1:30PM uniform fitting at Crookes Park Clubhouse

29 30  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month December 2010 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21

6:39PM start of winter

22 23 24 25

Christmas

26

Boxing Day

27 28 29 30 31

New Year’s Eve

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month January 2011 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1

New Year’s Day

2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9

8-10PM practice at Ontario Blue Jays Clubhouse

10 11 12 13 14 15
16

8-10PM practice at Ontario Blue Jays Clubhouse

17 18 19

6-8PM practice at St. Luke Catholic Elementary School

20 21 22
23

8-10PM practice at Ontario Blue Jays Clubhouse

24 25 26

6-8PM practice at St. Luke Catholic Elementary School

27 28 29
30

8-10PM practice at Ontario Blue Jays Clubhouse

31  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month February 2011 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2

6-8PM practice at St. Luke Catholic Elementary School

3 4 5
6

8-10PM practice at Ontario Blue Jays Clubhouse

7 8 9

6-8PM practice at St. Luke Catholic Elementary School

10 11 12
13

8-10PM practice at Ontario Blue Jays Clubhouse

14 15 16

6-8PM practice at St. Luke Catholic Elementary School

17 18 19
20

8-10PM practice at Ontario Blue Jays Clubhouse

21

Family Day

22 23

6-8PM practice at St. Luke Catholic Elementary School

24 25 26
27

8-10PM practice at Ontario Blue Jays Clubhouse

28  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month March 2011 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2

6-8PM practice at St. Luke Catholic Elementary School

3 4 5
6

8-10PM practice at Ontario Blue Jays Clubhouse

7 8 9

6-8PM practice at St. Luke Catholic Elementary School

10 11 12
13

2AM - Daylight Savings - clocks spring forward

14

March break begins

15 16 17 18 19
20

7:21PM start of spring

21 22 23

6-8PM practice at St. Luke Catholic Elementary School

24 25 26
27

8-10PM practice at Ontario Blue Jays Clubhouse

28 29 30

6-8PM practice at St. Luke Catholic Elementary School

31  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month April 2011 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2
3 4 5 6

6-8PM practice at St. Luke Catholic Elementary School

7 8

7PM poker night at 3495 Laird Rd Unit 7

9
10 11 12 13

6-8PM practice at Rathwood Minor

14 15 16

12-3PM practice at Rathwood Minor

17 18 19 20

6-8PM practice at St. Luke Catholic Elementary School

21 22

Good Friday

23
24 25 26 27

7:30-9PM practice at Playdium

28 29 30

2:30PM uniform pickup at Crookes Park Clubhouse

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month May 2011 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

2-4PM practice at Rathwood Minor

8PM practice at Ontario Blue Jays Clubhouse

2 3 4 5

6-8:30PM practice at Lakeview East

6 7

10AM exhibition game with the Milton Mets at Bronte Meadows

3PM exhibition game with the Guelph Royals at Joe Kaine Park

8

Mother’s Day

9 10

8:30PM game with the Burlington Bulls 1 at Waterworks

11

8:30PM game with the Mississauga Southwest Twins at Tom Chater West

12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21

2PM exhibition game with the North York Blues at Waterworks

4PM exhibition game with the North York Blues at Waterworks

22 23

Victoria Day

24

8:30PM game with the Mississauga North Bengals at Waterworks

25 26 27 28
29 30

6PM practice at Rathwood Minor

31

8:30PM game with the Brampton Royals at Waterworks

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month June 2011 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2

6-8PM batting practice at Applewood Major

3

Vaughan Tournament (game day)

4

Vaughan Tournament (game day)

5

Vaughan Tournament (game day)

6

6PM practice at Rathwood Minor

7

8:30PM game with the Georgetown Eagles 1 at Fairgrounds 2

8 9

6:30-8:30PM practice at Ontario Blue Jays Clubhouse

10 11

1:30PM picture day at Crookes Park

12

5-6:30PM practice at Rathwood Minor

7:30PM game with the Mississauga North Tigers at Q1

13 14

6:15PM game with the Milton Mets at Bronte Meadows

15 16

6:30PM practice at Applewood Major

17

Mississauga North Tournament (game day)

6PM practice at Rathwood Minorautomatically skipped

18

Mississauga North Tournament (game day)

19

Mississauga North Tournament

Father’s Day

20 21

1:16PM start of summer

8:30PM game with the Oakville A’s 1 at Waterworks

National Aboriginal Day

22 23 24 25
26 27

6:30PM practice at Applewood Major

28

8:30PM game with the Waterdown Wolves at Waterworks

29

8:30PM game with the Oakville A’s 2 at Glen Abbey East

30

Gatineau Tournament (game day)

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month July 2011 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1

Gatineau Tournament (game day)

Canada Day

2

Gatineau Tournament (game day)

3

Gatineau Tournament (game day)

4 5

8:30PM game with the Mississauga North Bengals at Rivergrove 3

6 7 8 9
10

6:30-9PM practice at Applewood Major

11 12

8:30PM game with the Burlington Bulls 2 at Waterworks

13 14 15 16
17

6:30-9PM practice at Lakeview West

18

8:30PM game with the Milton Mets at Waterworks

19

8:30PM game with the Mississauga Southwest Twins at Waterworks

20

6:15PM game with the Brampton Braves at Sesquicentennial 2

21 22 23
24

6:30-9PM practice at Huron Heights North

25

8:30PM game with the Brampton Royals at Sesquicentennial 2

26 27

8:30PM game with the Oakville A’s 1 at Glen Abbey East

28 29

6:30-9PM practice at Bloor Athletic Field

30
31

9:30AM exhibition game with the North Toronto A’s at Sentinel Park

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month August 2011 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1

Civic Holiday

2

6:30AM practice at Alan A Martin

8:30PM game with the Mississauga North Tigers at Waterworks

3

6:15PM game with the Burlington Bulls 1 at Ireland A

4 5 6
7

6:30PM practice at Bloor Athletic Field

8

6:15PM game with the Brampton Braves at Waterworks

9

6:30-9PM practice at Waterworks

10 11

6:30-9PM practice at Applewood Major

12

COBA Playoffs (game day)

13

COBA Playoffs (game day)

14

COBA Playoffs

15 16 17 18

6:30-9PM practice at Applewood Major

19

CNE Tournament

20

CNE Tournament

21

CNE Tournament

22

CNE Tournament

23

CNE Tournament

6:30PM practice at Waterworks

24

CNE Tournament (game day)

25

CNE Tournament

26

CNE Tournament (game day)

27

3PM exhibition game with the Etobicoke Rangers at Tom Riley Park

28

CNE Tournament

29

CNE Tournament (game day)

30

CNE Tournament

31

CNE Tournament

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month September 2011 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3
4 5

Labour Day

6 7 8 9 10

9AM 2012 Minor Bantam tryouts at Waterworks

11

9AM 2012 Minor Bantam tryouts at Waterworks

12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23

4:04AM start of autumn

24
25 26 27 28 29 30  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month October 2011 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1
2 3 4 5 6

7:30PM AGM at Crookes Park Clubhouse

7 8
9 10

Thanksgiving Day

11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Halloween

 

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month November 2011 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 5
6

2AM - Daylight Savings - clocks fall back

7 8 9 10 11

Remembrance Day

12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26

7:30PM 2012 Minor Bantam uniform fitting at Crookes Park Clubhouse

27 28 29 30  

Top of pageNext monthPrevious month December 2011  

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 (TODAY) 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22

12:30AM start of winter

23 24
25

Christmas

26

Boxing Day

27 28 29 30 31

New Year’s Eve

Season Record 

Games: Wins - Losses - Ties

Reg Games (20): 10100

                    

All Games (45): 21231

                                             

Tournaments: Semifinalists(Semifinalist 1 time)

Semifinalist 1 time

Season Stats

This reports: for each opponent, for both regular games and all games, the number of games won-lost-tied, plus the number of points earned and the total possible points, plus the average runs for and against. E.g. “2-0-1 5/6 4.0 1.67” means: 2 games won, zero lost, one tied; five out of six points earned; average of 4.0 runs-for per game; and 1.67 runs-against.

OPPONENTREGULAR GAMESALL GAMES
W-L-TPntsRFRAW-L-TPntsRFRA
Attack Gold de L’Outaouais    1-0-02/2131
Brampton Braves0-2-00/4590-2-00/459
Brampton Royals1-1-02/4231-1-02/423
Burlington Bulls 11-1-02/4581-2-02/64.337
Burlington Bulls 21-0-02/21091-0-02/2109
East York Bulldogs    1-1-02/4712
Etobicoke Rangers    0-1-00/2311
Etobicoke Titans    0-2-00/4312
Georgetown Eagles 11-0-02/21101-0-02/2110
Gouverneurs Lajemmerais (Rouge)    0-2-00/4610
Guelph Royals    1-0-02/243
Martingrove Express    1-0-02/2101
Milton Mets2-0-04/4953-0-06/610.334.33
Mississauga North Bengals0-2-00/45121-2-02/65.339.67
Mississauga North Tigers1-1-02/47121-3-02/8610
Mississauga Southwest Twins1-1-02/4781-1-02/478
Newmarket Hawks    1-0-02/250
North Toronto A’s    0-0-11/288
North York Blues    1-2-02/62.338.67
Oakville A’s    0-1-00/21112
Oakville A’s 10-2-00/4230-2-00/423
Oakville A’s 21-0-02/21821-0-02/2182
Red Sox #2 Laurentide    1-0-02/254
Scarborough Stingers    1-1-02/477
Uxbridge A’s    1-0-02/2130
Waterdown Wolves1-0-02/22091-0-02/2209

Note : the runs for and against averages don’t include games in which, for some reason, no actual scores were reported.